10G-XFP-ZR

10G-XFP-ZR  –  10GBASE-ZR Transceiver is 100% compatible with Brocade and comes with lifetime warranty. Free shipping from Miami, Florida.

10G-XFP-ZR - CO

10G-XFP-ZR – Brocade Compatible XFP Transceiver Module- 10GBASE-ZR- 1550nm Wavelength- XFP Module- LC Connector- Single-mode Fiber (SMF)- up to 80km reach

 10G-XFP-ZR – CO

100% Foundry Compatible
10GBASE-ER XFP 1550nm 80km transceiver
High Quality with CE,RoHs,FCC

Features & Specifications

  • Form Factor: XFP
  • Device Type: Transceiver module
  • Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
  • Connectivity Technology: Wired
  • Application: 10GBASE-ZR
  • Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1550nm
  • Max Distance: 80km
  • Fiber Type: SMF
  • Connector: DuplexLC
  • DDM: With DDM
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
  • Compliant with MSA XFP Specification